Email Sign-Up Go to Shopping Cart (0)
 
 
EVERYDAY LOW PRICES ON PET SUPPLIES - 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE - FREE SHIPPING on orders $49 or more*
Refills
Save Time! Download our Prescription Fax Form PDF before you go to the veterinarian
Pet owners stay informed
Our Heartworm
Guarantee
Flea & Tick
No prescription required for Flea & Tick Control
Horses
Ferrets
Ordering Information
Full Prescription
Product List
Veterinarians
FREE Prescription Resource Guides
Pharmacy Articles
About Our Pharmacy
1-800-447-3021
Disposal of Unused Medicines

  
Nationwide Licensing
Our Heartworm Guarantee
Meet Our Staff
FAQs
How to Order
What Is Compounding?
About Internet Pharmacies
Sign up for Pharmacy Email Newsletters

One indication of a reliable pet pharmacy is proper licensure. For your convenience and peace of mind, we have compiled a list of our non-resident pharmacy license numbers.

We are located in Rhinelander, Wisconsin, and our Wisconsin Pharmacy license number is 8266-042. Verification of Wisconsin licensure may be obtained by contacting the Wisconsin Department of Regulation and Licensing (phone: 1-608-266-2112, or on the web at www.drl.wi.gov). For verification of other state license information, please check with the appropriate state licensing board.

State License number
Alabama 112264
Alaska 483
Arizona 3794
Arkansas OS01601
California NRP 545
Colorado 5411
Connecticut 531
Delaware A9-0000476
District of Columbia Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Florida PH 19311
Georgia Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Hawaii PMP 311
Idaho 1779MS
Illinois 032-007944
Indiana 64000485A
Iowa 3485
Kansas 22-02097
Kentucky W1907
Louisiana 5090
Maine MO40000492
Maryland P03109
Massachusetts Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Michigan 5301007937
Minnesota 262292-3
Mississippi 05871/07.1
Missouri 2003010205
Montana 1541
Nebraska 439
Nevada PH01990
New Hampshire NR0168
New Jersey 28RO00011600
New Mexico PH00002550
New York 025976
North Carolina 08276
North Dakota 723
Ohio 02-1388050
Oklahoma 99-713
Oregon RP-0002080-CS
Pennsylvania Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Rhode Island PHN09480
South Carolina 60006927
South Dakota 400-0343
Tennessee 0000004056
Texas 22754
Utah 5297763-1708
Vermont 036.0000352
Virginia 0214000726
Washington FM00056754
West Virginia MO0559616
Wyoming 51-54501

 



Contact us