Email Sign-Up Go to Shopping Cart (0)
 
 
EVERYDAY LOW PRICES ON PET SUPPLIES - 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE - FREE SHIPPING on orders $49 or more*

Email Sign Up Free Catalogs Gift Certificates Pet Pharmacy Flea & Tick Prevention Feeding for the Cure Helpful Links
Accreditations and Licensures
Drs. Foster and Smith Pet Pharmacy is accredited by Vet-VIPPS. We are licensed in Wisconsin and in all states requiring out-of-state licensure.

Vet-VIPPS

Vet-VIPPS stands for Veterinary-Verified Internet Pharmacy Practice Sites. The Vet-VIPPS seal means that our pharmacy site and prescription and fulfillment processes have been reviewed and approved by the National Association of Boards of Pharmacy® and meet the stringent criteria of the Vet-VIPPS Program.

Vet-VIPPS accredits online pharmacies that dispense prescription drugs and assures you and your clients that the drugs and devices are purchased from an online pharmacy that is properly licensed and complies with state and federal laws and regulations. Vet-VIPPS accreditation ensures that an Internet pet pharmacy is a bona fide pharmacy, and is the best way for veterinarians and consumers to determine that pets are receiving the quality care they deserve.

State Licensures
Drs. Foster and Smith Pet Pharmacy is licensed in Wisconsin (WI License No. 8266-042) and in all states requiring out-of-state licensure. Verification of Wisconsin licensure may be obtained by contacting the Wisconsin Department of Regulation and Licensing (phone: 1-608-266-2112, or on the web at www.drl.wi.gov). For verification of other state license information, please check with the appropriate state licensing board.

Prescription Fax Form (Downloadable PDF)
Alphabetical Listing of Prescription Medications
Patient Medication Information Sheets
Our Heartworm Guarantee
Up Close with Dr. Race Foster
Meet Our Staff

State License number
Alabama 112264
Alaska 483
Arizona 3794
Arkansas OS01601
California NRP 545
Colorado 5411
Connecticut 531
Delaware A9-0000476
District of Columbia NRX1100467
Florida PH 19311
Georgia Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Hawaii PMP 311
Idaho 1779MS
Illinois 032-007944
Indiana 64000485A
Iowa 3485
Kansas 22-02097
Kentucky W1907
Louisiana 5090
Maine MO40000492
Maryland P03109
Massachusetts Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Michigan 5301007937
Minnesota 262292-3
Mississippi 05871/07.1
Missouri 2003010205
Montana 1541
Nebraska 439
Nevada PH01990
New Hampshire NR0168
New Jersey 28RO00011600
New Mexico PH00002550
New York 025976
North Carolina 08276
North Dakota 723
Ohio 02-1388050
Oklahoma 99-713
Oregon RP-0002080-CS
Pennsylvania Non-resident pharmacy license is not required
Rhode Island PHN09480
South Carolina 60006927
South Dakota 400-0343
Tennessee 0000004056
Texas 22754
Utah 5297763-1708
Vermont .036.0000352
Virginia 0214000726
Washington FM00056754
West Virginia MO0559616
Wyoming 51-54501

 



Contact us